Branches

COCKINGTON & CHELSTON with SHIPHAY & THE WILLOWS

 Chairman:

Mr Paul Lidstone, 7 Panorama,Livermead Hill,Torquay, TQ2 6PX

Tel:01803 604101

Email: plidstone@btinternet.com

Deputy Chairman (Political):

Cllr Mark Kingscote

25 Sanford Road, Chelston, Torquay, TQ2 6AN

Mob: 07905 423764

E-mail:markdevon2003@yahoo.co.uk

Deputy Chairman (Membership & Finance):

Mr Colin Hurst

3 Panorama, Livermead Hill, Torquay, TQ2 6PW

Tel: 01803 607281

Mob: 07747 655710

E-mail: colin18154@gmail.com

Treasurer:

Mr K Mears,

15 Barnfield Road, Livermead, Torquay. TQ2 6TN

Tel: 01803 605537

 Secretary:

Mr John Cowie

86, Nut Bush Lane, Chelston, Torquay, TQ2 6SD

Tel:  01803 607082 Mob: 07732 680737

E-mail: jdcowie@blueyonder.co.uk

 PAIGNTON COMBINED BRANCHES

(Covering Roundham/Hyde, Goodrington/Roselands

Clifton/Maidenway, Preston & Churston/Galmpton

 Chairman:

Cllr Chris Lewis

6 Dixon Close, Paignton, TQ3 3NA

M0b: 07961 194188

E-mail: cnpl@btinternet.com

 Deputy Chairman (Political):

Mr Stephen Brooksbank

12 Duchy Drive, Paignton, TQ3 1HB

Tel: 01803 529100

Mob: 07553 064138

E-mail: johnbrooksbank3@aol.com

Deputy Chairman (Membership & Finance):

Cllr Mrs Jane Barnby

1 Maple Court, Grange Road, Paignton, TQ4 7JN

Tel: 01803 526190

Mob: 07712 151735

E-mail: teambarnby@btinternet.com

Secretary:

Mrs Jane Brooksbank

12 Duchy Drive, Paignton, TQ3 1HB

Tel: 01803 529100

E-mail: janebrooksbank@aol.com

Treasurer:

Cllr Mrs Barbara Cuningham

6 Dixon Close, Paignton, TQ3 3NA

Tel: 01803 529519

Mob: 07713 026580

E-mail: barbaracunningham51@gmail.com

ST MARYCHURCH    

Chairman:

Mrs Maggie Dean

51 Park Road, St Marychurch, Torquay, TQ1 4QR

Tel: 01803 324142

Mob: 07854 347774

E-mail:maggie.dean@btinternet.com                                      

Deputy Chairman (Political):

Mr Peter Addis

38 Chatsworth Road, Torquay TQ1 3BL

Tel: 01803 211281

Mob: 07906 508746

Email: peteraddis38@gmail.com

Deputy Chairman (Membership & Finance) / Treasurer:

Mr Raymond Hill

Scobitor, 25 Church Road, St Marychurch, Torquay TQ1 4QY

Tel: 01803 328055

Mob: 07960 235568

Email: raymondhill949@btinternet.com

 Secretary:

Cllr Neil Bent

18 Padacre Road, Torquay, TQ2 8PU

Tel: 01803 327881

Mob: 07976 839414

E-mail:neil@neilbent.co.uk

TORMOHUN ELLACOMBE & WATCOMBE COMBINED BRANCHES

 Chairman:

Mr Bill Taylor

129 Abbey Road, Torquay, TQ2 5NP

Tel:01803 394173

Email: williamtaylor2@blueyonder.co.uk

Deputy Chairman (Political):

Cllr Robert Excell

203 Union Street, Torquay, TQ1 4BY

Tel: 01803 212377

Mob: 07811 965194

E-mail:excell47@gmail.com

 Secretary

Cllr Miss Anne Brooks

Pinecrest, 2 Lydwell Road Torquay TQ1 2SZ

Tel: 01803 298057 Mob: 07952 044305

Email: annebrooks2@virginmedia.com

 WELLSWOOD                                                                                                                                                                           

 Chairman:

Cllr Nick Bye

3 Courtenay Manor, Grafton Road, Torquay, TQ1 1UN

Tel: 01803 212399

Mob: 07896 357411

E-mail: info@nickbye.co.uk

Deputy Chairman (Political):

Mr John Rawson

1 Bishops Close, Torquay, TQ1 2PL

Tel: 01803 214356

E-mail: rjrawson@btinternet.com

Secretary:

Mr Geoff Manning

14 Woodhaye Gardens, Old Torwood Road, To9rquay, TQ1 1QW

Tel: 01803 203714

Mob: 07841 763608

E-mail: geoff.manning@btinternet.com:

Treasurer:

Mrs Susan Owens

8 The Woods, Torquay, TQ1 2HS

Tel: 01803 293976

E-mail: susan.owens4@hotmail.co.uk